Walking Events

THE INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION

OF POPULAR SPORTS

(placeholder)

IVV Pacific Cup Award Winners

PACIFIC CUP WALKING PROGRAM (as of 2020-08-06)

Albrecht Frank, Wutha-Farnroda (Germany)

Alfred Müller, Haan ( Germany )

Andreas Lehner, Pregarten (Austria)

Andreas Peters, Schulzendorf (Germany)

Anne Helminsen, GML Fredrikstad ( Norway )

Binner Anita, Wettstetten (Germany)

Cees Broers, Ryswyk (The Netherlands)

Charles Patterson, Brücken (Germany)

Diedrich Mary-Elise, Gladstone OR (USA)

Dötzer Edelbert, Hausen (Germany)

Dötzer Hildegund, Hausen (Germany)

Davies John, Stanforth (GB)

Ehls Bernd, Kassel ( Germany ) 6th Participation

Emma Jaros, Mödling ( Austria )

Escher Johann, Ingolstadt (Germany)

Escher Magdalena, Ingolstadt (Germany)

Esterer Rudolf, Rheinhausen (Germany) First, Second and Third Participation

Fiedler Marion, Heringen (Germany)

Fiedler Walter, Heringen (Germany)

Franco Devittori, Comano (Swizzerland)

Fred Helminsen, GML Fredrikstad ( Norway )

Gelzleichter Werner, Freisen (Germany)

Glaser Augustus, Windcrest (USA)

Grollmann Andre, Neu-Anspach (Germany)

Halka Kathleen, Windcrest ( USA )

Kaiser Wolfgang, Wahlstedt (Germany)

Heller Patricia, Schertz, TX (USA)

Kesting Lothar, Stuhr (Germany) First, Second and Third Participation

Judge Elisabeth, Strathfieldsaye (Australia)

Kunz Günter, Köln (Germany)

Lins Engelbert, Fulda (Germany)

Ludivig Edith, Ingeldorf (Luxembourg)

Kesting, Lothar Stuhr (Germany)

Lovik Richard, Täby (Sweden)

Morris Yvonne, Rowville (Australia)

Niebergall Dieter, Blaubach ( Germany )

Niebergall Mark, Blaubach (Germany)

Oskarson Per, Fredrikstad (Norway)

Oterhals Viggo, Mölndal (Sweden)

Ottmann, Paul (Germany)

Patterson Charles, Beilingen (Germany)

Paulus Bernd, Frankfurt ( Germany )

Peter Jaros, Mödling ( Austria )

Petersen Thomas, Frändefors (Sweden)

Petsch Marion, Saarbrücken (Germany)

Pritchard Gary, Huntsville (USA)

Pritchard Marietta, Huntsville (USA)


Reindl Josef, Schwandorf  (Germany)

Reindl Maximilian, Schwandorf (Germany)

Reindl-Pöllmann Birgit, Schwandorf (Germany)  

Rod Haywood, Huddersfield , West Yorkshire ( England )

Röder Heidi, Leinfelden-Echterdingen (Germany)

Ross Kevin, Colorado Springs (USA)

Sachsen Tom, Ingeldorf (Luxembourg)

Sandt Paul, Mondorf-Les-Bains (Luxembourg)

Schauer Angelika, Wahlstedt (Germany)

Schremmer Ursel, Neuss (Germany)

Shirley Lindberg, Renton ( USA )

Simon Deva, Strongsville, OH (USA)

Suter Markus, Baden (Switzerland)

Spechtenhauser Stephan, Buchloe (Germany)

Stewart Jamie, Rowville (Australia)

Torenvlied Jan Hendrik, Bergschenhoek (The Netherlands)

Ursel Kesting, Stuhr (Germany)

Waibel Gale, Silver Spring (USA)

Waibel Klaus, Silver Spring (USA)

Weigert Viola, Wutha-Farnroda (Germany)

Yother, Lucy (USA)

Last update: 2020-08-06